MLB case file
San Diego Padres 59FIFTY Fitted Hat Deals
Hatlock is tracking 68 San Diego Padres New Era 59FIFTY fitteds on sale today across 10 stores, starting at $20.00 at Hat Dreams. The deepest cut is 64% off.
Updated October 13, 2026. Prices are checked on each store’s own page every day; confirm the final price at the store.
- On sale today
- 68at 10 stores
- Cheapest today
- $20.00at Hat Dreams
- Average off
- 30%deepest 64%
- Lowest seen
- $20.00since Oct 10
The best markdowns right now
6 7/877 1/2
$20.00$55.00
7 1/87 1/47 3/8
$25.00$47.99
Who cuts the Padres deepest
New Era carries the most Padres markdowns (35). USA Cap King cuts deepest, 45% off on average across 2 caps.
| Store | Caps | Avg. off | From |
|---|---|---|---|
| USA Cap King | 2 | 45% | $24.99 |
| Burdeens Chicago | 8 | 43% | $25.00 |
| Hat Dreams | 6 | 41% | $20.00 |
| Exclusive Fitted | 2 | 40% | $32.99 |
| Coliseum Sports | 3 | 30% | $34.99 |
| South Side Skate Shop | 1 | 30% | $45.46 |
| New Era | 35 | 28% | $27.49 |
| Sports Treasures | 9 | 21% | $34.99 |
| Prociety | 1 | 21% | $37.99 |
| MyFitteds | 1 | 8% | $55.00 |
Sizes on the shelf
8 turns up most, on 71% of these caps. 6 7/8 is the hardest to find (10%).
- 6 7/810%
- 769%
- 7 1/866%
- 7 1/451%
- 7 3/850%
- 7 1/253%
- 7 5/856%
- 7 3/453%
- 7 7/840%
- 871%
The record
Lowest price seen: $20.00 for the San Diego Padres 40th ANNIVERSARY New Era 59Fifty Fitted Hat - Chrome/Vegas Gold at Hat Dreams on October 10. Deepest cut seen: 64% off, $20.00 (was $55.00) at Hat Dreams on October 10. Tracking since October 10, 2026.
Other MLB teams
- Arizona Diamondbacks 113
- Atlanta Braves 84
- Baltimore Orioles 51
- Boston Red Sox 68
- Chicago Cubs 104
- Chicago White Sox 105
- Cincinnati Reds 28
- Cleveland Guardians 36
- Colorado Rockies 33
- Detroit Tigers 49
- Houston Astros 151
- Kansas City Royals 34
- Los Angeles Angels 63
- Los Angeles Dodgers 248
- Miami Marlins 37
- Milwaukee Brewers 37
- Minnesota Twins 51
- Montreal Expos 12
- New York Mets 88
- New York Yankees 103
- Oakland Athletics 76
- Philadelphia Phillies 70
- Pittsburgh Pirates 73
- San Francisco Giants 143
- Seattle Mariners 83
- St. Louis Cardinals 36
- Tampa Bay Rays 87
- Texas Rangers 58
- Toronto Blue Jays 46
- Washington Nationals 81












